CVR 36683716Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000), Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus VFounded 15 Mar 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sandvad Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
94.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+88.6% on 2024
Result
+52.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
131.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mads Christian Sandvad50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 Mar 2015
Anne-Mette Damhøj Sandvad50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 Mar 2016
Mads Christian Sandvadsince 15 Mar 2015
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 Mar 2015
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 Mar 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3691592750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 376211535% to under 10% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4254890150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3671508133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3539764710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 376211535% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Sandvad Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 40 | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 50 | 95 |
| Operating profit | +40 | 0 | 0 | +50 | +95 |
| Result for the year | +40 | 0 | 0 | +39 | +53 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 40 | 79 | 132 |
| Total assets | 206 | 407 | 459 | 460 | 637 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 88.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 100% | Not reported | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -86note 3 | -1note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 190.5%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 113.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 166note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 271note 3 | 486note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anne-Mette Damhøj Sandvad, den 01.05.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Christian Sandvad, den 01.05.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mads Christian Sandvad, den 31.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Anne-Mette Damhøj Sandvad, den 01.11.2023.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 12.10.2021
Nyt navn: Sandvad Holding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.10.2021.
kr. 38.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Mads Christian Sandvad, Fuglesangs Allé 43, 8210 Aarhus V
CVR-nummer
36683716.
NAVN:
Sandvad Holding IVS.
Adresse: c/o Mads Sandvad, Fuglesangs Alle 43, 8210 Aarhus V.
Kommune: Århus.
Stiftelsesdato: 15.03.2015.
Virkningsdato: 15.03.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 2.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 2.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Anne-Mette Sandvad, den 15.03.2015, Mads Sandvad, den 15.03.2015.
Direktion:
Mads Christian Sandvad, den 15.03.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
15.03.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier eller anparter i andre selskaber samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020236430Fuglesangs Allé 43, 8210 Aarhus V
No other current company drawn.