CVR 36683317Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)FredensborgFounded 16 Mar 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JetClean ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-64.8% on 2024
Result
-875.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
DESI STAR ApSCVR 28295510, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2016
Rensecentralen Holding ApSCVR 40710914, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2019
and 2 moreTanveer Mustafa Sharifsince 8 Jan 2024
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -2.3M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 4 Sep 2017
CVR 2829551050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 24 Aug 2023since 30 Dec 2016
CVR 2533363210% to under 15% of capital and votessince 28 Feb 2019
CVR 4071091425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 24 Aug 2023since 1 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 24 Aug 202331 May 2017 to 30 Nov 2022
15% to under 20% of capital and votes28 Feb 2019 to 30 Nov 2022
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 19 Nov 20181 Oct 2017 to 19 Jun 2018
CVR 3072893910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 201730 Dec 2016 to 1 Oct 2017
CVR 3186411915% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 4 Sep 20171 Jun 2016 to 4 Sep 2017
CVR 3655841515% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 31 May 20171 Jun 2016 to 31 May 2017
CVR 3863846710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 17 Aug 20193 Dec 2018 to 17 Jul 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DESI STAR ApS, since 1 Dec 2004
Holding company
CVR 28295510Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in JetClean ApS, since 30 Dec 2016
This company
JetClean ApS
CVR 36683317
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Mar 2015 to 6 Nov 2026.
1 May 2016 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 8 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q1 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q1 2015; monthly Apr 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 792 | 1,602 | -737 | 4,048 | 1,423 |
| Operating profit | -268 | +198 | -1,692 | +2,587 | -773 |
| Result for the year | -464 | -616 | -1,922 | +2,525 | -875 |
| Equity | -1,459 | -2,075 | -3,997 | -1,472 | -2,347 |
| Total assets | 1,015 | 745 | 615 | 773 | 1,433 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 102.2% | -146% | n.m.note 1 | -64.8% |
| EBITDA | -108 | 371 | -1,692 | 2,744 | -739 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -13.7% | 23.1% | n.m.note 2 | 67.8% | -51.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 66.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -185 | -111note 3 | -265note 3 | -42 | -128 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cash | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 156note 5 | 0note 5 | 37note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -495 | -206note 3 | -62note 3 | -199 | -841 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.01.2026
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Pryds Statsautoriseret Revisionsfirma, den 04.07.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Rensecentralen, Jernbanegade 10, 3480 Fredensborg
Ny kommune: Fredensborg
Konkursdekret er ophævet 08.01.2024.
Sø- og Handelsretten bestemte den 03.01.2024, at rekonstruktionen ophørte, jf. konkurslovens § 11 e, stk. 3. Da betingelserne for konkurs var opfyldt, jf. konkurslovens § 15, stk. 3, jf. § 17, tog Sø- og Handelsretten den 03.01.2024 JetClean ApS´ bo under konkursbehandling.
Sø- og Handelsretten ophævede det afsagte konkursdekret den 08.01.2024 og selskabets status er herefter normal.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Tanveer Mustafa Sharif, (formand), den 08.01.2024.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Tanveer Mustafa Sharif, den 08.01.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 21598402 Pryds Statsautoriseret Revisionsfirma, Ewaldsvej 30, 2960 Rungsted Kyst, den 08.01.2024.
Konkursdekret afsagt 03.01.2024 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har 03.01.2024 afsluttet rekonstruktionsbehandling
Konkursdekret afsagt 03.01.2024 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tanveer Mustafa Sharif, (formand), den 03.01.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tanveer Mustafa Sharif, den 03.01.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Pryds Statsautoriseret Revisionsfirma, den 03.01.2024.
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har 07.12.2023 indledt rekonstruktionsbehandling
Ny adresse: Østerbrogade 226, st. 1, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Stefan Friis Pehrsson, den 28.02.2019.
Ny adresse: Marielundvej 32C, 2. tv, 2730 Herlev
Ny kommune: Herlev
Vedtægter ændret: 28.02.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.02.2019.
kr. 68.807,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 436,00. kr. 200.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 250,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 886.807,00.
Ny adresse: c/o aPurebase, Emdrupvej 28A, 4., 2100 København Ø
Vedtægter ændret: 15.03.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.03.2017.
kr. 268.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 618.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.12.2016.
kr. 300.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 350.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Arash Rahimi, den 30.12.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Arash Rahimi, den 30.12.2016.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 21598402 Pryds Statsautoriseret Revisionsfirma, c/o Pryds, Statsaut. revisionsfirma, Ørholmvej 59, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby, den 29.12.2016.
Ny adresse: Artillerivej 86, 3. sal., 2300 København S
Vedtægter ændret: 14.06.2016
Nyt navn: JetClean ApS
Ny adresse: Artillerivej 84, 3. sal., 2300 København S
Ny kommune: København
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Tanveer Mustafa Sharif (formand), den 14.06.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tanveer Mustafa Sharif (adm. dir), den 14.06.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tanveer Mustafa Sharif, den 01.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Stefan Friis Pehrsson, den 01.05.2016, Arash Rahimi, den 01.05.2016, Tanveer Mustafa Sharif (adm. dir), den 01.05.2016.
CVR-nummer
36683317.
NAVN:
Selskabet Justin Joy ApS.
Adresse: Nærum hovedgade 88, 2850 Nærum.
Kommune: Rudersdal.
Stiftelsesdato: 16.03.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28295510 DESI STAR ApS, c/o Vopium A/S, Frederiksborggade 12, 2., 1360 København K, den 16.03.2015.
Direktion:
Tanveer Mustafa Sharif, den 16.03.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
16.03.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er direkte drive virksomhed inden for udvikling og salg af software,konsulentbistand, driftsoptimering samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029047347Mileparken 14, 2740 Skovlunde
P-number 1020235736Jernbanegade 10, 3480 Fredensborg