CVR 36561394Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus VFounded 3 Mar 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kenni Nielsen Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-62.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kenni Dahl Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Apr 2015
Kenni Dahl Nielsensince 7 Apr 2015
100% of capital and votessince 7 Apr 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3606247950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kenni Nielsen Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4134978633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 May 2020 to 21 Feb 2022
CVR 3715376150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 20 Dec 2021
CVR 3966245050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Jun 2018 to 31 Jan 2020
CVR 3672809450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Apr 2015 to 12 Sep 2017
CVR 36689625100% of capital and votes7 Apr 2015 to 19 Sep 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -4 | -4 | -5 | -63 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -4 | -4 | -5 | -63 |
| Result for the year | +835 | +2,110 | +2,100 | +2,764 | +2,613 |
| Equity | 1,503 | 2,160 | 2,160 | 4,674 | 6,357 |
| Total assets | 1,503 | 2,160 | 2,160 | 4,790 | 6,384 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 0 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -2,157note 5 | -2,156note 5 | -4,788note 5 | -4,464note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 6 | -83.2%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | -5.5%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Haslegårdsvej 8, Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V
Ny kommune: Århus
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 11.10.2021
Nyt navn: Kenni Nielsen Holding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.10.2021.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: Gubsøvænget 9, 8600 Silkeborg
Ny kommune: Silkeborg
Ny adresse: Amaliegade 20B, 4. mf, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
CVR-nummer
36561394.
NAVN:
Forregistreret 150310 IVS.
Adresse: c/o Lokalebasen A/S, Æbeløgade 4, 1., 2100 København Ø.
Kommune: København.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.04.2015
Nyt navn: Kenni Nielsen Holding IVS
Ny adresse: Nørrevangsvej 2A, st. th., 8450 Hammel
Ny kommune: Favrskov
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jonas Peter Skov Vendike, den 07.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Kenni Dahl Nielsen (adm. dir), den 07.04.2015.
CVR-nummer
36561394.
NAVN:
Forregistreret 150310 IVS.
Adresse: c/o Lokalebasen A/S, Æbeløgade 4, 1., 2100 København Ø.
Kommune: København.
Stiftelsesdato: 03.03.2015.
Virkningsdato: 03.03.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 03.03.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36053763 STIFT ET IVS, c/o Lokalebasen A/S, Æbeløgade 4, 1., 2100 København Ø, den 03.03.2015.
Direktion:
Jonas Peter Skov Vendike (adm. dir), den 03.03.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
03.03.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020223657Haslegårdsvej 8, 8210 Aarhus V