CVR 36554703Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)København NFounded 26 Feb 2015
Gross profit
271.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+18% on 2024
Result
-619.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HEIMDALSGADE STUDIOS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJMG 1 ApSCVR 31773237, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2015
Jacob Moesgaardsince 26 Feb 2015
CVR 31773237100% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36082666100% of capital and votes26 Mar 2015 to 30 Dec 2015
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JMG 1 ApS, since 7 Oct 2008
Holding company
CVR 31773237Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HEIMDALSGADE STUDIOS ApS, since 31 Dec 2015
This company
HEIMDALSGADE STUDIOS ApS
CVR 36554703
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -139 | -193 | 4 | 230 | 272 |
| Operating profit | -1,535 | -193 | +1,087 | -2,355 | -248 |
| Result for the year | -1,290 | -245 | +661 | -2,033 | -620 |
| Equity | 3,290 | 3,045 | 3,706 | 1,672 | 1,053 |
| Total assets | 10,758 | 10,769 | 11,800 | 13,292 | 11,836 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 5,912.4% | 18% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 2 | 0note 2 | 1 | -296 | 3,718 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -30.4%note 3 | -4.8%note 3 | 23.7% | -72.3%note 4 | -6.3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 96note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 17note 5 | 2,585note 5 | 520note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,349note 2 | 4,571note 2 | 4,654 | 8,401 | 7,830 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020193227Heimdalsgade 37, 2200 København N