CVR 36552476Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Secondary industries: Fremstilling af våben og ammunition (253000)Aarhus CFounded 16 Feb 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Valguard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-56.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-56.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
927
DKK, annual report 2025
LIVATEL ApSCVR 28657412, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Feb 2015
LoMo Invest ApSCVR 40979999, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 26 Jan 2026
Jesper Lindholtsince 5 Oct 2021
Equity of 927 DKK was below half the share capital of 50K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 2865741290% to under 100% of capital and votessince 16 Feb 2015
CVR 4097999910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 26 Jan 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LIVATEL ApS, since 1 Jul 2006
Holding company
CVR 28657412Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Valguard ApS, since 16 Feb 2015
This company
Valguard ApS
CVR 36552476
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Feb 2015 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | 0 | 135 | -4 | -57 |
| Operating profit | -6 | 0 | +135 | -4 | -57 |
| Result for the year | +110 | -1 | +105 | -5 | -57 |
| Equity | -42 | -43 | 62 | 58 | 1 |
| Total assets | 36 | 32 | 167 | 58 | 56 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -102.6% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -28 | -1note 2 | -121note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -45note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 50 | 51note 2 | -84note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -45note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
Valguard ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 22 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.01.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.01.2026.
kr. 450.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mogens Petersen, den 26.01.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Livatek A/S, Filmbyen 23, 2. tv, 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 05.09.2025
Nyt binavn: Valguard Systems ApS
Slettet binavn: mHealthQA ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 03.07.2025
Nyt navn: Valguard ApS
Nye binavne: mHealthQA ApS, Valguard Defence ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Livatek A/S, Inge Lehmanns Gade 10, 8000 Aarhus C
Den under 24.09.2021 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.10.2021
Ny adresse: Chr. Winthers Vej 96, 8230 Åbyhøj
Ny kommune: Århus
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Lindholt, den 05.10.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 24.09.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Lindholt, (formand), den 24.09.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Lindholt, (adm. dir), den 24.09.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CROWE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, den 24.09.2021.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har fået oplyst, at det ikke er muligt at komme i kontakt med selskabet på den registrerede adresse: Chr. Winthers Vej 96, 8230 Åbyhøj.
Som følge heraf har Erhvervsstyrelsen i dag registreret selskabet med midlertidig adresse: c/o Erhvervsstyrelsen, Dahlerups Pakhus, Langelinie Allé 17, 2100 København Ø.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har ikke overtaget ledelsens opgaver eller beføjelser i selskabet.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.02.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.02.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33256876 CROWE HORWATH STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, c/o POSTBOKS 170, Rygårds Allé 104, 2900 Hellerup, den 17.02.2015.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.02.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.02.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28657412 LIVATEL ApS, Chr.Winthers Vej 96, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 16.02.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Jesper Lindholt (formand), den 16.02.2015.
Direktion:
Jesper Lindholt (adm. dir), den 16.02.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med formanden for bestyrelsen, af tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Samsøvej 16, 8382 Hinnerup, den 16.02.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
16.02.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020187359Filmbyen 23, 8000 Aarhus C