CVR 36502088Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)HvidovreFounded 13 Jan 2015
Result
+14.3K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
159K
DKK, annual report 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Emix IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGiorgio Demurtas100% of capital and votes, until 30 Nov 2018
Giorgio Demurtasuntil 30 Nov 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 Jan 2015 to 30 Nov 2018
Emix IVS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Emix IVS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36917571100% of capital and votes28 May 2015 to 14 Sep 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1 | 1 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +1 | +1 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +32 | +109 | +14 |
| Equity | 36 | 145 | 159 |
| Total assets | 42 | 146 | 161 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 7% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 4 | -6note 4 | -6note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.3%note 4 | 0.9%note 4 | 0%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -10note 4 | -5note 4 | -5note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020099883Gammel Køge Landevej 546, 2650 Hvidovre