CVR 36498587Private limited company (ApS)Agenturhandel med maskiner, teknisk udstyr, skibe og flyvemaskiner (461400)RoskildeFounded 21 Jan 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
852.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.6% on 2024
Result
+49.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
275.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ELECTROMEDICO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex2BUSY HOLDING ApSCVR 36498595, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jan 2015
Bettina Post Kjærulfsince 21 Jan 2015
CVR 36498595100% of capital and votessince 21 Jan 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 2BUSY HOLDING ApS, since 21 Jan 2015
Holding company
CVR 36498595Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ELECTROMEDICO ApS, since 21 Jan 2015
This company
ELECTROMEDICO ApS
CVR 36498587
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 554 | 947 | 1,146 | 858 | 852 |
| Operating profit | -136 | +271 | +460 | +31 | +81 |
| Result for the year | -109 | +233 | +344 | +1 | +50 |
| Equity | 80 | 313 | 525 | 226 | 275 |
| Total assets | 271 | 902 | 876 | 407 | 918 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -37.6% | 70.8% | 21% | -25.1% | -0.6% |
| EBITDA | -130 | 277 | 466 | 37 | 84 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -23.4% | 29.3% | 40.7% | 4.4% | 9.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2 | -171 | Not reportednote 1 | -105note 2 | -227note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -127.2%note 4 | 208.1% | Not reportednote 1 | 9.1%note 5 | 65.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -15 | -201 | Not reportednote 1 | -178note 2 | -352note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 30 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 2 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 18 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020089535Mælkebøttevej 4, 4000 Roskilde