CVR 36498358Private limited company (ApS)Smedning og valsning af metal samt pulvermetallurgi (254000)HolbækFounded 23 Jan 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Mar 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
761.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-20.1% on 2024
Result
-21K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
93K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BBN MONTAGE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBrian Bode Bjerregaard Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jan 2015
Brian Bode Bjerregaard Nielsensince 23 Jan 2015
100% of capital and votessince 23 Jan 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 709 | 898 | 862 | 953 | 761 |
| Operating profit | +39 | +221 | +180 | +209 | -24 |
| Result for the year | +24 | +151 | +135 | +152 | -21 |
| Equity | 74 | 201 | 219 | 249 | 93 |
| Total assets | 406 | 665 | 497 | 504 | 253 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4.8% | 26.8% | -0.1% | 10.5% | -20.1% |
| EBITDA | 79 | 261 | 188 | 237 | 34 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 11.2% | 29.1% | 21.8% | 24.8% | 4.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -45 | -431 | -83 | -206 | -82 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 319.6% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 176.5% | -67.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 68note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020088636Vandværksvej 1, 4300 Holbæk