CVR 36495642Private limited company (ApS)Landskabspleje (813000)Nykøbing FFounded 15 Jan 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about K. STILLING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2022
+116.8% on 2021
Result
+216.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
297.7K
DKK, annual report 2022
Kasper Kaare Stilling100% of capital and votes, until 7 Aug 2025
Kasper Kaare Stillinguntil 14 Feb 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Jan 2015 to 7 Aug 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 490 | 553 | 480 | 882 | 1,913 |
| Operating profit | -8 | +65 | -56 | -7 | +348 |
| Result for the year | -12 | +47 | -62 | -8 | +216 |
| Equity | 105 | 151 | 89 | 81 | 298 |
| Total assets | 274 | 479 | 452 | 733 | 1,455 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -17.8% | 12.9% | -13.3% | 83.2% | 116.8% |
| EBITDA | 0 | 88 | -39 | 10 | 371 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 0% | 15.8% | -8.2% | 1.2% | 19.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 25 | 51 | 78 | 85 | 108 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | 0.6x | n.m.note 3 | 8.4x | 0.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.1%note 4 | 31.3% | -23.5%note 4 | -3.1%note 4 | 89.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 87note 5 | 57note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 84note 5 | 38note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 17 Feb 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 12 Mar 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 13 Feb 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020081097Østerbrogade 63, 4800 Nykøbing F