CVR 36493798Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)TaastrupFounded 20 Jan 2015
Employees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-8.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
12.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+40.2% on 2024
Result
+3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ENLIGHT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEnlight Holding ApSCVR 40472584, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2019
Lennarth Høibergsince 20 Jan 2015
CVR 40472584100% of capital and votessince 26 Apr 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 Jan 2015 to 26 Apr 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Enlight Holding ApS, since 26 Apr 2019
Holding company
CVR 40472584Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ENLIGHT ApS, since 26 Apr 2019
This company
ENLIGHT ApS
CVR 36493798
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,999 | 4,951 | 5,731 | 8,696 | 12,189 |
| Operating profit | +53 | +1,577 | +1,134 | +2,303 | +3,933 |
| Result for the year | +41 | +1,231 | +875 | +1,789 | +3,063 |
| Equity | 353 | 1,471 | 1,346 | 2,385 | 4,247 |
| Total assets | 1,726 | 2,888 | 4,025 | 3,830 | 6,024 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 12 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3.5% | 23.8% | 15.7% | 51.7% | 40.2% |
| EBITDA | 55 | 1,577 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 1.4% | 31.9% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -158note 2 | -999note 2 | -900note 2 | -2,310note 2 | -3,713note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 368.1%note 2 | 192.1%note 2 | 687.8%note 2 | 1,002.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 68note 2 | -1,015note 2 | -816note 2 | -2,273note 2 | -4,213note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020075380Høje Taastrup Boulevard 52, 2630 Taastrup