CVR 36482397Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med parfumerivarer og kosmetik (464500)KoldingFounded 6 Jan 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+11,2% on 2024
Result
+34,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
652,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Løhde Karlsen Holding ApSCVR 37785334, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2016
M.D.M. Holding ApSCVR 37785415, 33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2016
Michael Løhde Karlsensince 6 Jan 2015
CVR 3778533450% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 6 Jun 2016
CVR 3778541533,3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 6 Jun 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votes6 Jan 2015 to 6 Jun 2016
33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Jan 2015 to 6 Jun 2016
33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Jan 2015 to 6 Jun 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1.228 | 1.366 |
| Operating profit | +290 | +140 | +199 | +27 | +93 |
| Result for the year | +211 | +91 | +133 | -20 | +35 |
| Equity | 614 | 505 | 638 | 618 | 653 |
| Total assets | 2.452 | 1.296 | 1.677 | 1.698 | 1.513 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -12% | 11,2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 26,7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1.001note 2 | 126 | 364 | 357 | 86 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 82,5% | 18,2% | 2,2%note 4 | 7,7% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 2 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020039023Jernet 33, 6000 Kolding