CVR 36481587Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)Odense SFounded 6 Jan 2015
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
724.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+23.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AGERGAARD AUTO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJasper Østlund Agergaard100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jan 2015
Jasper Østlund Agergaardsince 6 Jan 2015
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jan 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
AGERGAARD AUTO ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AGERGAARD AUTO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40390685100% of capital and votes29 Mar 2019 to 30 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 725 | 602 | 656 | 508 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 724 |
| Operating profit | +257 | +192 | +207 | +12 | +63 |
| Result for the year | +196 | +145 | +158 | +5 | +24 |
| Equity | 877 | 1,022 | 1,180 | 1,186 | 1,209 |
| Total assets | 1,601 | 1,765 | 1,589 | 1,556 | 1,621 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 86.1% | -17% | 8.9% | -22.5% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 35.5% | 32% | 31.5% | 2.3% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 289 | 240 | 255 | 58 | 110 |
| EBITDA margin | 39.9% | 39.9% | 38.8% | 11.5% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 254 | -253 | -99 | -1 | -251 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.9x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 17.3% | 15.8% | 17.3% | 0.7% | 3.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | 80note 1 | 3note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 1 | 13.3%note 1 | 0.5%note 1 | 0%note 1 | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 31 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020036296Allestedvej 19, 5260 Odense S