CVR 36478853Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med beklædning (464210)København VFounded 1 Jan 2015
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
13,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,5% on 2024
Result
+9,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
279,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Abacus Sportswear AB100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2015
Sven-Olof Michael Karlssonsince 1 Jan 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 185 | -5 | 15 | 13 | 13 |
| Operating profit | +14 | -5 | +15 | +13 | +13 |
| Result for the year | +16 | +1 | +9 | +9 | +9 |
| Equity | 251 | 252 | 261 | 270 | 279 |
| Total assets | 280 | 277 | 303 | 295 | 307 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -64,5% | -102,6% | n.m.note 1 | -15,4% | 1,5% |
| EBITDA | 57 | -5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 30,7% | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10 | -7note 4 | 1 | -23 | -6note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4,9% | -1,7%note 4 | 4,5% | 4% | 3,9%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -276 | -271note 4 | -292 | -277 | -307note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Feb 2022
ABACUS DANMARK ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Jan 2027.
ABACUS DANMARK ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020026533Flaskehalsen 17, 1799 København V
No other current company drawn.