CVR 36474211Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af metalkonstruktioner og dele heraf (251100)SlagelseFounded 23 Dec 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex once and ask about Q Tech ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+20%) over 12 months
Revenue
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-10.3% on 2024
Result
+180.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
825.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
SOMNIA HOLDING ApSCVR 36474130, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Dec 2014
Lars Nielsensince 23 Dec 2014
CVR 36474130100% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SOMNIA HOLDING ApS, since 1 Dec 2015
Holding company
CVR 36474130Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Q Tech ApS, since 23 Dec 2014
This company
Q Tech ApS
CVR 36474211
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 4,559 | 5,255 | 4,716 |
| Gross profit | 341 | 1,204 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +77 | +191 | +416 | +32 | +256 |
| Result for the year | +60 | +145 | +415 | -3 | +180 |
| Equity | 90 | 235 | 650 | 645 | 825 |
| Total assets | 392 | 771 | 2,702 | 2,571 | 2,286 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 15.3% | -10.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 9.1% | 0.6% | 5.4% |
| EBITDA | 129 | 232 | 487 | 85 | 354 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 10.7% | 1.6% | 7.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -41note 1 | -389note 1 | -767note 1 | -801note 1 | -973note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 152.4%note 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 206note 3 | 0note 3 | 174note 3 | 0note 3 | 229note 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 3.8%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 4.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -91note 1 | -428note 1 | -767note 1 | -801note 1 | -973note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020009671Rensevej 1, 4200 Slagelse