CVR 36473177Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RødovreFounded 15 Dec 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-63% on 2024
Result
+501.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
36M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FSUN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFrederik Sejersdal Uhl Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2014
Frederik Sejersdal Uhl Nielsensince 15 Dec 2014
100% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38430572100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3339223090% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FSUN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -19 | -61 | -50 | 2,898 | 1,073 |
| Operating profit | -339 | -945 | -150 | +2,798 | +793 |
| Result for the year | +10,694 | +1,423 | +5,949 | +5,573 | +501 |
| Equity | 27,751 | 25,004 | 30,896 | 35,708 | 36,007 |
| Total assets | 28,884 | 27,955 | 32,059 | 36,266 | 37,716 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -41.4% | -63% |
| EBITDA | -339 | -845 | -50 | 2,898 | 893 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 83.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11,921note 4 | -9,596note 4 | -13,812note 4 | -12,777note 4 | -11,546note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 4 | -4.7%note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 11.6%note 4 | 2.6%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 9 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -13,135note 4 | -10,834note 4 | -15,961note 4 | -21,745note 4 | -17,314note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 22 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020008284Valhøjs Alle 173, 2610 Rødovre