CVR 36472650Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med landbrugsmaskiner, -udstyr og tilbehør hertil (466100)VinderupFounded 22 Dec 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VM Loaders A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2018
VINDMASK 2017 HOLDING A/SCVR 38657399, 100% of capital and votes, until 29 Jan 2020
Jan Bekhøj Pedersenuntil 29 Jan 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 10116112100% of capital and votesnotified 22 May 201722 Dec 2014 to 22 May 2017
CVR 38657399100% of capital and votes22 May 2017 to 29 Jan 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Dec 2014 to 7 Nov 2026.
Dec 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2017 to Dec 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2019, published 9 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 362 | 488 | 2,106 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +301 | +439 | +1,608 | +1,431 |
| Result for the year | +48 | +189 | +1,121 | +1,024 |
| Equity | 539 | 728 | 1,849 | 2,873 |
| Total assets | 4,505 | 6,127 | 7,608 | 5,924 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 34.7% | 332.5% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 362 | 488 | 1,657 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 78.7% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,098 | 3,396 | 3,121 | -155 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.8x | 7x | 1.9x | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 10% | 27.6% | 29%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,062 | 4,454 | 4,537 | 970 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 29.01.2020 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 20994681 Vinderup Maskiner A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 20994681 Vinderup Maskiner A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Vinderup/Nykøbing Skov & Have A/S, VNSH.DK A/S, CVR-nummer: 38657399 VINDMASK 2017 HOLDING A/S (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 36472650 VM Loaders A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 30696859 EJENDOMSSELSKABET VINDMASK ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 20994681 Vinderup Maskiner A/S, CVR-nummer: 38657399 VINDMASK 2017 HOLDING A/S, CVR-nummer: 36472650 VM Loaders A/S og CVR-nummer: 30696859 EJENDOMSSELSKABET VINDMASK ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.11.2019
Nyt navn: VM Loaders A/S
Revision:
Fratrådte:
HB REVISION JES BYSKOV MICHAEL HONORE, den 16.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 16.04.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.03.2018
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Merete Drejer Bekhøj (formand), den 19.03.2018, Louise Bekhøj Pedersen, den 19.03.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Group CEO Henning Haahr, den 19.03.2018, Jens Skifter (formand), den 19.03.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Stiftelsesdato:
22.12.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.12.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10116112 VINDMASK HOLDING ApS, Nr. Bjertvej 7, 7830 Vinderup, den 22.12.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Merete Drejer Bekhøj (formand), den 22.12.2014, Direktør Jan Pedersen, den 22.12.2014, Louise Bekhøj Pedersen, den 22.12.2014.
Direktion:
Direktør Jan Pedersen, den 22.12.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
HB Revision I/S v/Registrerede Revisorer Jes Byskov og Michael Honore, 7620 Lemvig, den 22.12.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
22.12.2014 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020007261Nr Bjertvej 7, 7830 Vinderup