CVR 36471948Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkervirksomhed (433200)Randers SØFounded 22 Dec 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HEW ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2018
+111.5% on 2017
Result
-31.2K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
35K
DKK, annual report 2018
René Würtz Vendelbo100% of capital and votes, until 30 Aug 2021
René Würtz Vendelbountil 15 Oct 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes22 Dec 2014 to 30 Aug 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,366 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 573 | 497 | 1,052 |
| Operating profit | +269 | +38 | -38 | +3 |
| Result for the year | +197 | -7 | -56 | -31 |
| Equity | 247 | 240 | 184 | 35 |
| Total assets | 534 | 839 | 1,274 | 1,136 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -13% | -13.2% | 111.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 19.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 426 | 150 | 150 | 196 |
| EBITDA margin | 31.2% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 55 | 125 | 223 | 43 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.1x | 0.8x | 1.5x | 0.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 8.8%note 2 | -7.6%note 3 | 0.9%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 187note 5 | 337note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 55 | 125 | 241 | 261 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020005641Tinghøjvej 2, 8960 Randers SØ