CVR 36470445Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)VemmelevFounded 18 Dec 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
90K
DKK, annual report 2025
-86.9% on 2024
Result
-56.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
659.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about QUBIK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexQUBIK HOLDING ApSCVR 36465166, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2014
Niels Christian Vedel Müllersince 18 Dec 2014
CVR 36465166100% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in QUBIK HOLDING ApS, since 16 Dec 2014
Holding company
CVR 36465166Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in QUBIK ApS, since 18 Dec 2014
This company
QUBIK ApS
CVR 36470445
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 68 | 238 | 850 | 686 | 90 |
| Operating profit | -73 | +117 | +709 | +540 | -38 |
| Result for the year | -124 | +166 | +551 | +420 | -56 |
| Equity | -300 | -134 | 418 | 838 | 659 |
| Total assets | 895 | 721 | 1,163 | 1,999 | 3,197 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -66.7% | 244.8% | 258.7% | -19.6% | -86.9% |
| EBITDA | 68 | 238 | 850 | 686 | 90 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,287note 2 | -2,351note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 297note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 640note 3 | 1note 3 | 82note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -963note 2 | -448note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 12 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 2 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 12 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 2 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jun 2020 to 31 May 2021, published 12 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020002642Tingvej 12, 4241 Vemmelev