CVR 36469331Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Esbjerg VFounded 18 Dec 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about StarVVS Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
461.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+31.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
60.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Star VVS Holding A/SCVR 41636483, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Sep 2020
Henrik Steen Nielsensince 18 Dec 2014
CVR 41636483100% of capital and votessince 22 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3174351620% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 15 May 201818 Dec 2014 to 15 May 2018
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 201618 Dec 2014 to 21 Dec 2016
20% to under 25% of capital and votes18 Dec 2014 to 20 Dec 2016
CVR 17028235100% of capital and votesnotified 22 Sep 202015 May 2018 to 22 Sep 2020
CVR 3546821820% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 15 May 201818 Dec 2014 to 15 May 2018
CVR 3799954720% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 15 May 201821 Dec 2016 to 15 May 2018
CVR 3804565220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 15 May 201827 Sep 2016 to 15 May 2018
CVR 3827319120% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 15 May 201821 Dec 2016 to 15 May 2018
StarVVS Ejendomme ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for StarVVS Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36925876100% of capital and votes18 Jun 2015 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Dec 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
18 Dec 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
Mar 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2015 to Mar 2017.
Latest Mar 2017, published 30 May 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -17 | -17 | -9 | -11 | 461 |
| Operating profit | -17 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +341 |
| Result for the year | -39 | -18 | -9 | +27 | +32 |
| Equity | 28 | 10 | 1 | 28 | 60 |
| Total assets | 53 | 56 | 18 | 6,983 | 6,878 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -758.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -17 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 461 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8 | -56note 5 | -18note 5 | 2,032 | 4,454 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 9.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 3 | 8.1%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 6,806note 11 | 167note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -8 | -35note 5 | -18note 5 | 1,900 | 4,594 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.01.2025
Nyt navn: StarVVS Ejendomme ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med investering i og udlejning af ejendomme samtaktiviteter i tilknytning hertil
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jørgen Einer-Jensen Brammer, den 13.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Dennis Mohr Ernst, den 13.01.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kenn Haugaard Villadsen, den 04.06.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Kristiansen, den 04.06.2021, Kim Steen Nielsen, den 04.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Steen Nielsen, (formand), den 04.06.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 04.12.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Martin Scholdan Heinze, den 15.04.2019, Lasse Steen Ploug Nielsen, den 15.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Jørgen Einer-Jensen Brammer, den 15.04.2019, Kenn Haugaard Villadsen, den 15.04.2019.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret:
26.02.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Henrik Steen Nielsen, den 19.02.2015.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Henrik Steen Nielsen, den 19.02.2015.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Lasse Steen Nielsen, den 19.02.2015.
Stiftelsesdato:
18.12.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.12.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Martin Scholdan Heinze, den 18.12.2014, Lasse Steen Nielsen, den 18.12.2014, CVR-NR. 31743516 KSN INVEST ApS, Baldursgade 24, 6700 Esbjerg, den 18.12.2014, CVR-NR. 35468218 HSN HOLDING ESBJERG ApS, Højtoftevej 56, 6700 Esbjerg, den 18.12.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Martin Scholdan Heinze, den 18.12.2014, Lasse Steen Nielsen, den 18.12.2014, Direktør Kim Steen Nielsen, den 18.12.2014.
Direktion:
Henrik Steen Nielsen, den 18.12.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Skolegade 85, 2., 6700 Esbjerg, den 18.12.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
18.12.2014 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020000577Murervej 16, 6710 Esbjerg V