CVR 36467843Private limited company (ApS)Investeringsselskaber (643030)HellerupFounded 15 Dec 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BW ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
13.8K
DKK, annual report 2019
-79.4% on 2018
Result
+63.4K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
50.9K
DKK, annual report 2019
Bjarne Wind100% of capital and votes, until 18 Mar 2020
Bjarne Winduntil 18 Mar 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Dec 2014 to 18 Mar 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 80 | 159 | 252 | 67 | 14 |
| Operating profit | +70 | +130 | +152 | +12 | -3 |
| Result for the year | +56 | +125 | +131 | +7 | +63 |
| Equity | 106 | 229 | 360 | 345 | 51 |
| Total assets | 353 | 242 | 377 | 348 | 119 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 98.5% | 58.1% | -73.4% | -79.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 87.8% | 81.9% | 60.2% | 17.6% | -19.8% |
| EBITDA | 70 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA margin | 87.8% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -353note 3 | -242note 3 | -376note 3 | -347note 3 | -119note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2015 covers 13 months (15 Dec 2014 to 31 Dec 2015). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 4 Jan 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 24 Jan 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 10 Jan 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 19 Feb 2017
Annual report 2015
15 Dec 2014 to 31 Dec 2015, published 27 Feb 2016
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019997843Tuborg Sundpark 3, 2900 Hellerup