CVR 36460482Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med beklædning (464210)HerningFounded 12 Dec 2014
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PERFORMANCE SOCKS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-331.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-508.2K on 2024
Result
-262.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
507K
DKK, annual report 2025
UP HOLDING HERNING ApSCVR 28110871, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 13 Dec 2014
SØREN STIG HOLDING ApSCVR 33390467, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2018
Ulrik Fusager Pallishøjsince 1 Apr 2025
CVR 2811087150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 2025since 13 Dec 2014
CVR 3339046750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 2025since 20 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Apr 2025 to 1 Apr 2025
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Dec 2014 to 14 Jan 2016
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Apr 2025 to 1 Apr 2025
CVR 1887344325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 20 Jun 201813 Dec 2014 to 20 Jun 2018
CVR 3668374020% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 20241 Sep 2019 to 1 Feb 2024
CVR 3737074620% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 202415 Jan 2016 to 1 Feb 2024
CVR 3843724020% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 31 May 20204 Apr 2017 to 31 May 2020
CVR 3856447133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Mar 20251 Jun 2020 to 31 Mar 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Oct 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
12 Dec 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 364 | -90 | -21 | 177 | -331 |
| Operating profit | +364 | -90 | -21 | +177 | -331 |
| Result for the year | +280 | -79 | -21 | +144 | -263 |
| Equity | 905 | 826 | 806 | 950 | 507 |
| Total assets | 1,108 | 907 | 1,351 | 1,111 | 730 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -12.7% | -124.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -287.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -806note 2 | -184note 2 | -347note 2 | -326note 2 | -433note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 104.8%note 2 | -18.9%note 3 | -3%note 3 | 25.5%note 2 | -74.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 4 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Gilmosevænget 3, Tjørring, 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kim Feierskov Møller-Nielsen, den 31.03.2025.
Direktion:
Ny adresse: c/o Zdenko Oliver Santini, Hovedgaden 43, 1., 3630 Jægerspris
Ny kommune: Frederikssund
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Casper Foget Larsen, den 08.02.2024, Lars Nørholm Nielsen, den 08.02.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Casper Foget Larsen, (adm. dir), den 08.02.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Zdenko Oliver Santini, den 08.02.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Casper Foget Larsen, Prins Christians Vænge 16, Skanderborg Bakker, 8660 Skanderborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Jerne, den 04.11.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Feierskov Møller-Nielsen, den 04.11.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Casper Foget Larsen, Krøyer Kielbergs Vej 5B, th, 8660 Skanderborg
Ny kommune: Skanderborg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Jerne, (adm. dir), den 19.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Casper Foget Larsen, (adm. dir), den 19.02.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.10.2019
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Søren Jerne, den 11.10.2019, Casper Foget Larsen, den 11.10.2019, Søren Stig Mørup, den 11.10.2019, Lars Nørholm Nielsen, den 11.10.2019, Ulrik Fusager Pallishøj, (formand), den 11.10.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden, eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret: 05.04.2017
Ny adresse: c/o Søren Jerne, Linå Skolebakke 18, 8600 Silkeborg
Ny kommune: Silkeborg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Nørholm Nielsen (adm. dir), den 05.04.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Jerne (adm. dir), den 05.04.2017.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.12.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.12.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 51.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 51.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Lars Nørholm Nielsen, den 12.12.2014.
Direktion:
Lars Nørholm Nielsen (adm. dir), den 12.12.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
12.12.2014 - 30.06.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019977621Gilmosevænget 3, 7400 Herning