CVR 36459891Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)Vejle ØstFounded 10 Dec 2014
Result
+175.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kezza Holding Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJohnny Bihl50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Dec 2014
Kezza H1 ApsCVR 38233742, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 29 Jun 2021
Johnny Bihlsince 10 Dec 2014
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 Dec 2014
CVR 3823374233.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 29 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 3050124133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4246911410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 427469915% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kezza Holding Aps as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36029196100% of capital and votes10 Dec 2014 to 25 Jun 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 |
| Result for the year | +257 | +457 | +572 | +220 | +175 |
| Equity | 5,120 | 5,577 | 3,974 | 4,194 | 4,370 |
| Total assets | 5,120 | 5,599 | 4,825 | 6,593 | 6,082 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,933note 1 | -1,363note 1 | -2,219note 1 | -3,754note 1 | -3,036note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 1 | 0%note 1 | 0%note 1 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.2%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,933note 1 | -1,363note 1 | -1,405note 1 | -2,332note 1 | -1,337note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019976382Emiliedalen 81, 7120 Vejle Øst