CVR 36459727Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KlampenborgFounded 1 Dec 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Peak Invest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Result
+992.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Allan Flindt25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 20 Apr 2015
Heidi Møller Flindt25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 20 Apr 2015
and 2 moreAllan Flindtsince 25 Jan 2016
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 6 May 2015since 20 Apr 2015
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 6 May 2015since 20 Apr 2015
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 6 May 2015
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 6 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 35412220100% of capital and votes
CVR 4480682725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3883284015% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4480924915% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Peak Invest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4480682750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Apr 2024 to 22 Dec 2024
CVR 3883284010% to under 15% of capital and votes5 Jul 2024 to 22 Dec 2024
CVR 4174277133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Oct 2020 to 10 Apr 2024
CVR 3892988750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Sep 2017 to 21 Sep 2021
CVR 3460878450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 May 2015 to 28 Aug 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Apr 2015 to 7 Nov 2026.
Dec 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Feb 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2019 to Dec 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2020, published 23 Feb 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -348 | -179 | -124 | -372 | -214 |
| Result for the year | -3,457 | +3,273 | -4,251 | +8,424 | +992 |
| Equity | 34,807 | 28,105 | 20,988 | 38,730 | 39,078 |
| Total assets | 35,337 | 34,157 | 29,407 | 45,610 | 46,007 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -319 | -149 | -94 | -343 | -214 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18,527 | -15,420 | -6,742 | -25,773 | -22,801 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.4%note 1 | -1%note 1 | -0.7%note 2 | -2.1%note 1 | -1.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Allan Flindt, Strandvejen 443, st., 2930 Klampenborg
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Ny adresse: c/o Allan Flindt, Øster Allé 56, 6., 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: c/o Allan Flindt, Hambros Alle 27, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Vedtægter ændret: 04.08.2020
Nyt binavn: Fortuna Invest ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 09.01.2020
Nye binavne: GCV ApS, Green Challenge Venture ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 16.04.2018
Nye binavne: Logic System ApS, Logic Systems ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Allan Flindt, Sankt Annæ Plads 9, 4., 1250 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Blue Energy, Havnegade 31, st., 1058 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2015
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2015 - 31.12.2015
CVR-nummer
36459727.
NAVN:
Peak Invest ApS.
Adresse: Hellerupvej 2A, 2900 Hellerup.
Kommune: Gentofte.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.05.2015
Ny adresse: Søvej 47C, 2791 Dragør
Ny kommune: Dragør
CVR-nummer
36459727.
NAVN:
Peak Invest ApS.
Adresse: Hellerupvej 2A, 2900 Hellerup.
Kommune: Gentofte.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Første regnskabsår: 01.01.2014 - 30.06.2015
CVR-nummer
36459727.
NAVN:
ApS STM NR. 2028.
Adresse: Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K.
Kommune: København.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.04.2015
Nyt navn: Peak Invest ApS
Ny adresse: Hellerupvej 2A, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 20.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Allan Flindt, den 20.04.2015.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33241763 AAEN & CO. STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, Kongevejen 3, 3000 Helsingør, den 20.04.2015.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje andele i andre selskaber og dermed beslægtet virksomhed
Stiftelsesdato:
01.12.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.12.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32270204 ApS KBURS 17 NR. 6919, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.12.2014.
Direktion:
Advokat Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.12.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.2014 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019975947Strandvejen 443, 2930 Klampenborg