CVR 36458828Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle hovedsæders virksomhed (701020)København ØFounded 13 Aug 1970
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BLR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Revenue
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2017
+15.8% on 2016
Result
+34.1K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
6.5M
DKK, annual report 2017
Arpevijo ApSCVR 39728060, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 26 Sep 2018
T Ruhoff Holding ApSCVR 39728052, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 26 Sep 2018
Thomas Ruhoffuntil 26 Sep 2018
Anette Ruhoffuntil 26 Sep 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 11998895100% of capital and votes1 Mar 1988 to 24 Jun 2018
CVR 3972806050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Jun 2018 to 26 Sep 2018
CVR 3972805250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Jun 2018 to 26 Sep 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
13 Aug 1970 to 8 Nov 2026.
Jan 2018, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1999 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q3 2010 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1999 to 2009; quarterly Q3 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jan 2018.
Latest Jan 2018, published 28 Mar 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 898 | 1,332 | 1,224 | 997 | 1,154 |
| Operating profit | +379 | +909 | +386 | -136 | +54 |
| Result for the year | +332 | +994 | +107 | +38 | +34 |
| Equity | 5,293 | 6,287 | 6,394 | 6,431 | 6,465 |
| Total assets | 13,981 | 13,835 | 13,715 | 13,725 | 13,424 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 27.2% | 48.4% | -8.1% | -18.6% | 15.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 42.2% | 68.2% | 31.5% | -13.7% | 4.7% |
| EBITDA | 548 | 1,080 | 558 | 54 | 226 |
| EBITDA margin | 61% | 81.1% | 45.6% | 5.5% | 19.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,153 | 1,660 | 3,782 | 3,146 | 227 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.9x | 1.5x | 6.8x | 57.8x | 1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4%note 3 | 9.2%note 4 | 2.9%note 4 | -1.1%note 5 | 0.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 19note 6 | 0note 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 | 1.9%note 6 | 0%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,763 | 4,304 | 3,907 | 3,909 | 3,722 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 3 Feb 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 30 Sep 2016, published 7 Feb 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Oct 2014 to 30 Sep 2015, published 14 Jan 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Oct 2013 to 30 Sep 2014, published 22 Jan 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Oct 2012 to 30 Sep 2013, published 10 Feb 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 26.09.2018 opløst ved spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er som helhed overdraget til CVR-nummer 40143866 Hvidkærvej 31 ApS og CVR-nummer 40143858 Gunnekær 8 ApS.
Ny adresse: c/o Projektbolig.dk ApS, Koldinggade 16, st. th, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 36458828
Vedtægter ændret: 02.07.2018
Nyt navn: BLR ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Mardahl Amstrup, den 02.07.2018, Bente Serina Ruhoff, den 02.07.2018, Leo Ruhoff, den 02.07.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Leo Ruhoff, den 02.07.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Anette Ruhoff, den 02.07.2018, Thomas Ruhoff, den 02.07.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
CVR-nummer:
36458828.
NAVN:
BLR A/S.
Adresse: Skovgyden 46, 5450 Otterup.
Kommune: Bogense.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ANKJÆR-JENSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 14.08.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dirch Passers Allé 76, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 14.08.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.12.2012.
Nyt navn:
BLR A/S.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Ankjær-Jensen I/Sstatsautoriserede revisorer, den 22.01.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31940044 ANKJÆR-JENSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Strandboulevarden 89, 3., 2100 København Ø, den 22.01.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.01.2010.
Ny adresse:
Skovgyden 46, Ørritslev Skov, 5450 Otterup.
Ny kommune:
Nordfyns.
Ny adresse:
Hvidkærvej 31 A, postboks 76, 5250 Odense SV.
Vedrørende den under 02.08.1999 registrerede ændring for Reg.nr. A/S44288 BLR HOLDING A/S meddeles, at Bjarne Lien er udtrådt af bestyrelsen.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.07.1999.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 08.02.1999 er gennemført 02.07.1999.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 576.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Ankjær-Jensen, 2100 København Ø.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.04.1999.
Nyt navn:
BLR HOLDING A/S.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 08.02.1999 med udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 324.000,00 til kurs 3.622,63.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Alex Roald Ankjær-Jensen.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
COOPERS & LYBRAND Statsautoriserede revisorer Statsaut.Rev.Michael Ankjær-Je nsen, 2100 København Ø.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.01.1992.
Nyt navn:
SAAS HOLDING A/S
Ny adresse:
Hvidkærvej 31 A, 5250 Odense SV
Ny kommune:
Odense
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jørgen Kaj Andersen, Svend Düring Pedersen
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Michael Amstrup
REG.NR. A/S44288
NAVN: S.A.A.S. INSTRUMENT A/S
ADRESSE: Gunnekær 8, 2610 Rødovre
Stiftelsesdato:
13.08.1970
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.03.1984
Kapital:
kr. 900.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalingsmåde:
kr. 900.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Landsretssagfører Jørgen Kaj Andersen, Direktør Bjarne Lien,, Regnskabschef Svend Düring Pedersen, Ingeniør Leo Ruhoff, Direktør Rolf Mikael Saxberg
Direktion:
Ingeniør Leo Ruhoff
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af bestyrelsen
i forening med en direktør eller af den
samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Alex Roald Ankjær-Jensen, 1302 København K
Første regnskabsår:
00.00 - 00.00
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 100652070631, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1001745788Koldinggade 16, 2100 København Ø