CVR 36458550Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)København NFounded 8 Dec 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JAN T ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2018
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
50.8K
DKK, annual report 2018
Jan Thomsen100% of capital and votes, until 18 May 2020
Jan Thomsenuntil 18 May 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes12 Dec 2014 to 18 May 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 51 | 51 | 51 | 51 |
| Total assets | 51 | 51 | 51 | 51 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | -100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | 0 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2015 covers 13 months (8 Dec 2014 to 31 Dec 2015). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 17 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 19 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 12 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
8 Dec 2014 to 31 Dec 2015, published 4 Feb 2016
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019972921Husumgade 13, 2200 København N