CVR 36457791Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)ValbyFounded 5 Dec 2014
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-4 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+70% on 2024
Result
+510K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
446.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WIBORG BYG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJAN WIBORG HOLDING ApSCVR 36457643, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2014
Jan Wiborg Hansensince 5 Dec 2014
CVR 36457643100% of capital and votessince 5 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JAN WIBORG HOLDING ApS, since 4 Dec 2014
Holding company
CVR 36457643Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in WIBORG BYG ApS, since 5 Dec 2014
This company
WIBORG BYG ApS
CVR 36457791
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,531 | 2,545 | 5,638 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2,036 | 3,460 |
| Operating profit | +134 | +315 | +379 | -840 | +658 |
| Result for the year | +86 | +238 | +302 | -654 | +510 |
| Equity | 136 | 288 | 352 | -64 | 446 |
| Total assets | 2,484 | 2,761 | 3,354 | 2,725 | 3,145 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | Not reported | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -45.1% | 0.5% | 121.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 5.3% | 12.4% | 6.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 180 | 362 | 411 | -811 | 687 |
| EBITDA margin | 7.1% | 14.2% | 7.3% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,892note 3 | -1,684note 3 | -2,430note 3 | -1,617note 3 | -1,901note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 17note 5 | 18note 5 | 2note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.7%note 5 | 0.7%note 5 | 0%note 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 157note 3 | 259note 3 | -299note 3 | 655note 3 | 338note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019970074Valby Langgade 161, 2500 Valby