CVR 36457341Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)SilkeborgFounded 5 Dec 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+14.7% on 2024
Result
+490.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about YES2LIFE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexINGE HOLDING ApSCVR 36434384, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2014
Inge Grethe Konge Ludvigsensince 5 Dec 2014
CVR 36434384100% of capital and votessince 5 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3643444950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Dec 2014 to 30 Apr 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in INGE HOLDING ApS, since 14 Nov 2014
Holding company
CVR 36434384Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in YES2LIFE ApS, since 5 Dec 2014
This company
YES2LIFE ApS
CVR 36457341
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,020 | 1,016 | 1,102 | 1,177 | 1,351 |
| Operating profit | +441 | +446 | +259 | +374 | +622 |
| Result for the year | +343 | +343 | +208 | +307 | +491 |
| Equity | 500 | 743 | 886 | 1,193 | 1,684 |
| Total assets | 820 | 1,487 | 1,480 | 1,857 | 2,451 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 19.7% | -0.3% | 8.5% | 6.8% | 14.7% |
| EBITDA | 446 | 451 | 263 | 374 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 43.7% | 44.4% | 23.9% | 31.8% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -789note 3 | -1,467note 3 | -1,405note 3 | -1,787note 3 | -2,427note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026687086Hjejlevej 31, 8600 Silkeborg
P-number 1019968819Nygade 31, 8600 Silkeborg