CVR 36446560Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)FrederikssundFounded 27 Nov 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ferry Park ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2023
-100% on 2022
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
41.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Jan Karlsen100% of capital and votes, until 14 Nov 2024
Jan Karlsenuntil 14 Nov 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes4 Jan 2017 to 14 Nov 2024
CVR 32335055100% of capital and votes27 Nov 2014 to 29 Jun 2015
CVR 31425433100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2015 to 4 Jan 2017
CVR 36408707100% of capital and votes27 Sep 2021 to 1 Jan 2022
Ferry Park ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ferry Park ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4417778190% to under 100% of capital1 Jul 2023 to 29 May 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | -6 | +9 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | -6 | +8 | 0 |
| Equity | 0 | 0 | 34 | 42 | 42 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 34 | 42 | 42 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -100% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 23.9% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -34note 4 | -34note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 200%note 4 | 0%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 5 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 25 Jun 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019932245Færgeparken 23, 3600 Frederikssund