CVR 36445238Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)ThistedFounded 26 Nov 2014
Gross profit
-12.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ØST 2 VINDKRAFT KOMPLEMENTAR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJørgen Holm Westergaard100% of capital and votes, since 31 Aug 2015
Jørgen Holm Westergaardsince 1 Sep 2015
100% of capital and votessince 31 Aug 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Nov 2014 to 30 Aug 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -12 |
| Operating profit | -7 | -10 | -13 | -11 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1 | -4 | -5 | -7 | -3 |
| Equity | 47 | 43 | 38 | 31 | 28 |
| Total assets | 114 | 122 | 132 | 142 | 159 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -7 | -10 | -13 | -11 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -43 | -42 | -42 | -42 | -42note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -132.4% | -330.9%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -43 | -42 | -42 | -42 | 81note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019927659Rosvangvej 34, 7700 Thisted