CVR 36444134Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København SVFounded 25 Nov 2014
Gross profit
-2.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+342.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019924811Willy Brandts Vej 25, 2450 København SV
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MW NETWORK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMicky Weis100% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2014
Micky Weissince 25 Nov 2014
100% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 38729470100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MW NETWORK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4422494133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Aug 2023 to 24 Apr 2026
CVR 4145957310% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Oct 2020 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 384559585% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Apr 2018 to 11 Feb 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -2 |
| Operating profit | -10 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -2 |
| Result for the year | +465 | -239 | +45 | +630 | +342 |
| Equity | 3,272 | 2,976 | 3,020 | 3,650 | 3,864 |
| Total assets | 3,303 | 2,976 | 3,036 | 3,792 | 3,865 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,543note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -1,563note 1 | -1,715note 1 | -2,681note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.2%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 May 2022