CVR 36433140Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Esbjerg VFounded 31 Oct 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J. Munch Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-76.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-38.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
80.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Munch100% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2014
Jens Munchsince 31 Oct 2014
100% of capital and votesnotified 14 Nov 2014since 31 Oct 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4675644410% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4190799150% to under 66.7% of capital
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4236171250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3898379233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3899982650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4426390433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for J. Munch Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4190799150% to under 66.7% of capital2 Dec 2020 to 15 Sep 2026
CVR 3797909020% to under 25% of capital and votes7 May 2021 to 17 Dec 2024
CVR 3607773525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes18 Feb 2021 to 23 Sep 2024
CVR 3255782133.3% to under 50% of capital12 Nov 2015 to 2 Dec 2020
CVR 371625315% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Dec 2018 to 5 Sep 2019
CVR 336469255% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Nov 2014 to 2 Jul 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jun 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Jun 2018.
Latest Jun 2018, published 30 Aug 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -73 | -169 | -116 | -116 | -76 |
| Result for the year | +27,300 | -50,978 | +19,619 | -12,842 | -38,171 |
| Equity | 136,381 | 111,881 | 131,500 | 118,659 | 80,488 |
| Total assets | 147,164 | 120,264 | 139,223 | 124,543 | 85,929 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -100,361 | -67,624 | -65,322 | -43,575 | -25,952 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 1 | -0.3%note 2 | -0.2%note 1 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39691787 Juli 2018 ApS og CVR-nummer: 35825681 APRIL 2014 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.10.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.10.2022.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 26.477,58.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 150.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.02.2021
Ny adresse: Sædding Strandvej 28, 6710 Esbjerg V
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at foretage kapitalanbringelser og dermed beslægtet virksomhed
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Esbjerg Brygge 28, 6700 Esbjerg, den 21.10.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.07.2018
Nyt navn: J. Munch Holding ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at fungere som medejer i advokatvirksomhed, at foretage kapitalanbringelser og dermed beslægtet virksomhed
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 31.10.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Edison Park 4, 6715 Esbjerg N, den 31.10.2017.
Ny adresse: c/o Kirk Larsen & Ascanius, Esbjerg Brygge 28, 6700 Esbjerg
Stiftelsesdato:
31.10.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.10.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Jens Munch, den 31.10.2014.
Direktion:
Jens Munch, den 31.10.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Havnegade 33, 6700 Esbjerg, den 31.10.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
31.10.2014 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019892278Sædding Strandvej 28, 6710 Esbjerg V