CVR 36432209Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)BirkerødFounded 10 Nov 2014
Revenue
10.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-43.5% on 2024
Result
+12.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
82.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TMAN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexToke Kanto Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 17 Nov 2014
Toke Kanto Andersensince 10 Nov 2014
100% of capital and votessince 17 Nov 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 11 |
| Operating profit | +6 | +20 | +18 | 0 | +11 |
| Result for the year | +5 | +16 | +14 | -5 | +13 |
| Equity | 45 | 61 | 75 | 70 | 83 |
| Total assets | 46 | 61 | 79 | 70 | 82 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | n.m.note 1 | 167% | 2.1% | 0.8% | -43.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 91.4% | 111.2% | 94.8% | 1.7% | 99.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 19 | 11 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -69note 3 | -62note 3 | -37note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 3.6%note 6 | 31.3%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019888017Hestkøb Vænge 73, 3460 Birkerød