CVR 36413867Private limited company (ApS)Levering af hjælpeydelser i forbindelse med undervisning i.a.n. (856900)Odense CFounded 23 Oct 2014
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+33,3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+25,4% on 2024
Result
+423,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
497,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
STUDYSEA INTERNATIONAL ApSCVR 36413778, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Oct 2014
Mickey Nicholas Kromann-Jensensince 23 Oct 2014
CVR 36413778100% of capital and votessince 23 Oct 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Mickey Nicholas Kromann-Jensen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STUDYSEA INTERNATIONAL ApS, since 25 Sep 2014
Holding company
CVR 36413778Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STUDYSEA DANMARK ApS, since 23 Oct 2014
This company
STUDYSEA DANMARK ApS
CVR 36413867
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 776 | 1.106 | 1.254 | 1.018 | 1.276 |
| Operating profit | +77 | +371 | +495 | +220 | +566 |
| Result for the year | +76 | +313 | +375 | +149 | +423 |
| Equity | 7 | 155 | 426 | 224 | 498 |
| Total assets | 337 | 525 | 676 | 657 | 846 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 51,4% | 42,5% | 13,4% | -18,8% | 22,2% |
| EBITDA | 91 | 371 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 11,7% | 33,6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -125note 2 | -145note 2 | -469note 2 | -349note 2 | -604note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -95note 2 | -128note 2 | -468note 2 | -78note 2 | -497note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021543760Nørregade 7, 1165 København K
P-number 1019830175Promenadebyen 34, 5000 Odense C