CVR 36407158Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BagsværdFounded 14 Oct 2014
Gross profit
-490.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+84.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
84.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DOHN HOLDING aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDOHN HOLDING 2024 ApSCVR 44885476, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jun 2024
Anders Høeg Dohnsince 14 Oct 2014
CVR 44885476100% of capital and votessince 4 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 Oct 2014 to 4 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in DOHN HOLDING 2024 ApS, since 4 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44885476Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DOHN HOLDING aps, since 4 Jun 2024
This company
DOHN HOLDING aps
CVR 36407158
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3641410315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 434972275% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4571528033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DOHN HOLDING aps as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -14 | Not reported | -15 | -254 | -490 |
| Operating profit | -14 | -8 | -15 | -254 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -16 | -10 | +3,469 | +514 | +84,903 |
| Equity | 187 | 67 | 3,286 | 3,300 | 84,173 |
| Total assets | 193 | 74 | 3,291 | 3,450 | 85,118 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -170note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -81,534note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -59.2%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019806541Ellestien 18, 2880 Bagsværd