CVR 36406488Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Fotografisk virksomhed (742000)SilkeborgFounded 2 Oct 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PIXELZ UK IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
+209.4K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
669.9K
DKK, annual report 2020
PIXELZ ApSCVR 33385730, 100% of capital and votes, until 4 Oct 2021
Sune Skriver Christensenuntil 4 Oct 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 33385730100% of capital and votes2 Oct 2014 to 4 Oct 2021
CVR 3446808715% to under 20% of capital and votes2 Oct 2014 to 30 Dec 2016
CVR 3608070115% to under 20% of capital and votes2 Oct 2014 to 30 Dec 2016
CVR 3639155315% to under 20% of capital and votes2 Oct 2014 to 28 Feb 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 323 | -10 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | -42 | -10 | -159 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -68 | -9 | +139 | +225 | +209 |
| Equity | 138 | 107 | 243 | 481 | 670 |
| Total assets | 1,035 | 976 | 1,477 | 1,528 | 1,620 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -103.1% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | -38 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -11.7% | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -100% | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 6 | -5note 6 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -20.7%note 7 | -6.7%note 7 | -66.9%note 6 | 0% | 0%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -737note 6 | -785note 6 | -786 | -827 | -737 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 27 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 19 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 29 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 7 Jun 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019804697Glarmestervej 18, 8600 Silkeborg