CVR 36406143Private limited company (ApS)Formidlingsaktiviteter inden for ikke-specialiseret detailhandel (479100)København NFounded 1 Oct 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+17,2% on 2024
Result
+620,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
ANDERS LARSEN HOLDING 2014 ApSCVR 36405996, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2014
Anders Larsensince 1 Oct 2014
CVR 36405996100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 1 Oct 2014
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ANDERS LARSEN HOLDING 2014 ApS, since 1 Oct 2014
Holding company
ANDERS LARSEN HOLDING 2014 ApS
CVR 36405996Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ANDERS LARSEN 2014 ApS, since 1 Oct 2014
This company
ANDERS LARSEN 2014 ApS
CVR 36406143
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4.797 | 1.363 | 1.116 | 957 | 1.121 |
| Operating profit | +3.853 | +660 | +422 | +337 | +559 |
| Result for the year | +3.158 | +820 | +401 | +403 | +620 |
| Equity | 12.255 | 4.974 | 5.375 | 5.778 | 6.399 |
| Total assets | 13.766 | 6.030 | 7.344 | 7.373 | 8.331 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -11,7% | -71,6% | -17% | -14,3% | 17% |
| EBITDA | 3.878 | 675 | 437 | 352 | 566 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 80,8% | 49,5% | 39,2% | 36,8% | 50,5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 243 | 267 | 282 | 371 | 112 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0,1x | 0,4x | 0,6x | 1,1x | 0,2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 26,3% | 5,8%note 2 | 6% | 4,5% | 6,9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -8.356 | -1.791 | -4.765 | -5.920 | -5.895 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 12 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 27 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 16 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 25 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019803119Nørrebrogade 5, 2200 København N