CVR 36405015Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)ThyborønFounded 2 Oct 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
814.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+157.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about THYBORØN CAMP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPernille Byskov33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 2 Oct 2014
Naja Dorthea Christensen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 2 Oct 2014
and 1 moreLars Laulund Byskovsince 2 Oct 2014
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 2 Oct 2014
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 2 Oct 2014
CVR 1340487933.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 2 Oct 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 40082638100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40082611100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39507196100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40082603100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for THYBORØN CAMP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 912 | 716 | 382 | 694 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 815 |
| Operating profit | +697 | +537 | +173 | +609 | +673 |
| Result for the year | +327 | +221 | -110 | +162 | +157 |
| Equity | 2,020 | 2,242 | 2,132 | 2,294 | 2,452 |
| Total assets | 9,660 | 10,093 | 9,684 | 10,175 | 11,477 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 7% | -21.5% | -46.6% | 81.5% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 76.4% | 75% | 45.3% | 87.8% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 841 | 674 | 309 | 694 | 758 |
| EBITDA margin | 92.2% | 94% | 81% | 100% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,855 | 6,603 | 6,309 | 6,258 | 6,075 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 8.1x | 9.8x | 20.4x | 9x | 8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.7% | 4.4% | 1.6%note 1 | 7.2% | 6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0%note 3 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,445 | 2,657 | 2,804 | 2,525 | 7,752 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019800411Havnegade 26, 7680 Thyborøn
No other current company drawn.