CVR 36404221Private limited company (ApS)Installation af industrimaskiner og -udstyr (332000)BrædstrupFounded 26 Sep 2014
Employees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+20%) over 12 months
Result
+629.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
609.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EcoSteel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKristian Trolle Bennedsgaard100% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2014
Kristian Trolle Bennedsgaardsince 26 Sep 2014
100% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4135783533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EcoSteel ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35683461100% of capital and votes29 Sep 2014 to 25 Nov 2022
CVR 3712359550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 12 May 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | 9 | 496 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -4 | +9 | +103 | +386 | +819 |
| Result for the year | -419 | -63 | +774 | +273 | +629 |
| Equity | 10 | -53 | -292 | -20 | 610 |
| Total assets | 161 | 0 | 254 | 801 | 1,851 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 5,417.5% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 834 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 270 | -106 | -496 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.5%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | 76.7%note 7 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 116note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 43note 4 | 34note 4 | 282 | -106 | -480 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 14 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 5 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 27 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019798190Ahornvej 6, 8740 Brædstrup