CVR 36400439Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RyFounded 26 Sep 2014
Gross profit
-16.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-124.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
325.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDennis Tøttrup100% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2014
Dennis Tøttrupsince 26 Sep 2014
100% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 35871292100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44554615100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43511092100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36492627100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42745898100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42745944100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44557940100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DT HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44554585100% of capital and votes10 Jan 2024 to 6 Feb 2025
CVR 41598166100% of capital and votes18 Aug 2020 to 18 Jan 2023
CVR 4053813533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 May 2019 to 15 Nov 2019
CVR 3913414433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Dec 2017 to 15 Nov 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -20 | -18 | -65 | -16 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -16 |
| Result for the year | -69 | -98 | +681 | -167 | -125 |
| Equity | 34 | -64 | 617 | 450 | 325 |
| Total assets | 2,495 | 3,002 | 3,059 | 3,207 | 5,203 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | -1note 1 | -1note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.3%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | -4.9%note 2 | -9.6%note 2 | -3.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,451note 1 | 2,828note 1 | 2,389note 1 | 2,704note 1 | 2,803note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019786494Agnetevej 36, 8680 Ry