CVR 36398191Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)RibeFounded 5 Oct 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
659
DKK, annual report 2025
-98,4% on 2024
Result
-14,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
148,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Birthe Bøgild Clausen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Oct 2014
Birthe Bøgild Clausensince 5 Sep 2014
100% of capital and votessince 5 Oct 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CARGOCON ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CARGOCON ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36410477100% of capital and votes19 Oct 2014 to 31 Jan 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 65 | 83 | 5 | 42 | 1 |
| Operating profit | +65 | Not reported | Not reported | +41 | -15 |
| Result for the year | +53 | +63 | +20 | +21 | -14 |
| Equity | 59 | 122 | 142 | 163 | 149 |
| Total assets | 88 | 169 | 187 | 180 | 175 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 2.391,8% | 27,5% | -94,3% | 793,2% | -98,4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 42 | 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -67note 3 | -151note 3 | -160note 3 | -68note 3 | -98note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 82,5%note 3 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 80note 7 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 18 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 26 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 25 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 24 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jun 2020 to 31 May 2021, published 2 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019779080Dagmarsgade 11, 6760 Ribe
No other current company drawn.