CVR 36394749Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Uoplyst (999999)ValbyFounded 30 Sep 2014
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ENDURANCE CAPITAL IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
50K
DKK, annual report 2016
Result
+37.1K
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
37.1K
DKK, annual report 2016
Patrick Rune Shanahan Henry100% of capital and votes, until 15 Nov 2017
Patrick Rune Shanahan Henryuntil 15 Nov 2017
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 24 Feb 201530 Sep 2014 to 15 Nov 2017
ENDURANCE CAPITAL IVS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ENDURANCE CAPITAL IVS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3642448625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Nov 2014 to 31 Jan 2016
CVR 3642454025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Nov 2014 to 31 Jan 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | 50 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | +47 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | +37 |
| Equity | 0 | 14 | 37 |
| Total assets | 0 | 14 | 37 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 1 | Not reported | 94.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | -37note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -2%note 4 | 536.6%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2014 covers 3 months (1 Oct to 31 Dec 2014). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring, jf. selskabslovens § 216
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Patrick Rune Shanahan Henry (adm. dir), den 15.11.2017.
Ny adresse: Roskildevej 142, st., 2500 Valby
Ny adresse: c/o Dominique Nikerle-Uhthoff, Vigerslevvej 152, 1. th., 2500 Valby
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: c/o Casper Harlev, Dør. 2004, Niels Bohrs Allé 23, st., 5230 Odense M
Ny kommune: Odense
CVR-nummer:
36394749.
NAVN:
ENDURANCE CAPITAL IVS.
Adresse: Pjentedamsgade 30E, 1. -17., 5000 Odense C.
Kommune: Odense.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.07.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.400.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2,00.
Selskabet tegnes af en Direktør..
Ny adresse:
Pjentedamsgade 30E, 1. -17., 5000 Odense C.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.09.2014.
Virkningsdato: 01.10.2014.
Der kan i perioden fra selskabets stiftelse til dato for retsvirkning ikke erhverves rettigheder eller indgås forpligtelser på selskabets vegne.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.09.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Patrick Rune Shanahan Henry, den 30.09.2014.
Direktion:
Patrick Rune Shanahan Henry (adm. dir), den 30.09.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en administrerende Direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019763486Roskildevej 142, 2500 Valby