CVR 36394420Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med tekstiler (464100)Secondary industries: Drift af erhvervs- og institutionsvaskerier (961010)FarumFounded 1 Oct 2014
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thomtex Vask ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
31
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+6.9%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+142.3% on 2024
Result
-521.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
ALLAN JENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 27915663, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 9 Apr 2025
Thomtex Holding ApSCVR 45530361, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 10 Apr 2025
and 1 moreLars Høgsbergsince 9 Apr 2025
Thomas Møller-Johanssonsince 1 Oct 2014
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -3.4M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 2791566350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 9 Apr 2025
CVR 3188755010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 9 Apr 2025
CVR 4553036133.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 10 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 9 Apr 20251 Oct 2014 to 10 Apr 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ALLAN JENSEN HOLDING ApS, since 21 Jun 2004
Holding company
CVR 27915663Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Thomtex Vask ApS, since 9 Apr 2025
This company
Thomtex Vask ApS
CVR 36394420
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Oct 2014 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 31 employees, 23 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Apr 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Sep 2015 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | Jun 2017 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 28 | 32 | 32 | 30 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 18 | 23 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 19 | 16 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 27 | 30 | 28 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 31 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 19 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 12 | 17 | 13 | 17 | 21 | 23 | 20 | 23 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 315 | 1,601 | 222 | 2,523 | 6,112 |
| Operating profit | -151 | +37 | -1,970 | -986 | -629 |
| Result for the year | -131 | +1 | -2,082 | -1,018 | -522 |
| Equity | -441 | -440 | -2,522 | -3,540 | -3,424 |
| Total assets | 204 | 1,151 | 2,278 | 2,737 | 3,501 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -14% | 408.9% | -86.2% | 1,038.3% | 142.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 76 | -1,471 | -4 | 107 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 4.7% | -663.8% | -0.2% | 1.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 141 | -192 | 86 | -3 | -67note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 548note 5 | 2,078note 5 | 775note 5 | 619note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 141 | 1,240 | 3,720 | 909 | 4,386note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 43340646 Verum Cura, Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, Lyngsø Alle 3, 1., 2970 Hørsholm, den 08.06.2026.
Ny adresse: Bygmarken 10, 3520 Farum
Vedtægter ændret: 09.04.2025
Nyt navn: Thomtex Vask ApS
Nyt binavn: Thomtex Interiør ApS
Slettet binavn: ThomTex Vin ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.04.2025.
kr. 92.858,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 686,27.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 142.858,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Lars Høgsberg, den 09.04.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med rådgivning, salg, udlejning og vask af enhver form for linned og dermed relaterede artikler samt al virksomhed, som efter ledelsens skøn er beslægtet hermed..
Vedtægter ændret: 20.05.2020
Nyt binavn: ThomTex Vin ApS
Ny adresse: Vejgårdspark 104, 3520 Farum
Stiftelsesdato:
01.10.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.10.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Thomas Møller-Johansson, den 01.10.2014.
Direktion:
Thomas Møller-Johansson, den 01.10.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2014 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019761866Bygmarken 10, 3520 Farum