CVR 36198230Private limited company (ApS)Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)GistrupFounded 10 Sep 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Result
-4.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
251.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WORKONOMICS AALBORG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJK R&D HOLDING ApSCVR 36042079, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Sep 2014
Joachim Kristensensince 10 Sep 2014
CVR 36042079100% of capital and votessince 10 Sep 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JK R&D HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jul 2014
Holding company
CVR 36042079Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in WORKONOMICS AALBORG ApS, since 10 Sep 2014
This company
WORKONOMICS AALBORG ApS
CVR 36198230
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 89 | 85 | -20 | 49 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +89 | +70 | -20 | +49 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +69 | +54 | -17 | +38 | -5 |
| Equity | 181 | 235 | 218 | 256 | 251 |
| Total assets | 322 | 281 | 504 | 468 | 465 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 271% | -3.9% | -123.1% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -28note 3 | -24note 3 | -12note 3 | -20note 3 | -16note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 53%note 3 | 30%note 3 | -7.4%note 4 | 17.3%note 3 | 2.6%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -144note 3 | -140note 3 | -439note 3 | -458note 3 | -463note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019720000Gistrupparken 12, 9260 Gistrup