CVR 36086092Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)HolstebroFounded 8 Sep 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+11.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
34.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FROMSE 2014 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKjeld From66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 8 Sep 2014
Nanne Elisabeth From25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 3 Sep 2025
Kjeld Fromsince 8 Sep 2014
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 8 Sep 2014
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 3 Sep 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4334050615% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FROMSE 2014 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -90 | -108 | -88 | -95 | -104 |
| Result for the year | +2,688 | -1,370 | +1,171 | +1,151 | +11,429 |
| Equity | 24,133 | 21,912 | 22,584 | 23,235 | 34,164 |
| Total assets | 24,252 | 22,381 | 23,150 | 23,840 | 34,730 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17,928note 3 | -10,995note 3 | -11,707note 3 | -6,088note 3 | -25,856note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.3%note 3 | -1%note 4 | -0.8%note 3 | -0.7%note 3 | -0.8%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019685418Händelsvej 17, 7500 Holstebro
No other current company drawn.