CVR 36084499Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)LåsbyFounded 5 Sep 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+210.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
306.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about elmah.io ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDITOMI Holding ApSCVR 36084472, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2014
Thomas Ardalsince 5 Sep 2014
CVR 36084472100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 1 Oct 2014
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DITOMI Holding ApS, since 1 Oct 2014
Holding company
CVR 36084472Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in elmah.io ApS, since 1 Oct 2014
This company
elmah.io ApS
CVR 36084499
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +166 | +414 | +588 | +448 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +128 | +321 | +458 | +350 | +211 |
| Equity | 368 | 389 | 546 | 446 | 307 |
| Total assets | 511 | 522 | 753 | 591 | 414 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 170 | 414 | 588 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -417note 2 | -387note 2 | -647note 2 | -342note 2 | -256note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 23,879.6%note 2 | 272.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -418note 2 | -381note 2 | -649note 2 | -364note 2 | -321note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Sep 2024 to 31 Aug 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Sep 2023 to 31 Aug 2024, published 19 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Sep 2022 to 31 Aug 2023, published 15 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Sep 2021 to 31 Aug 2022, published 14 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2020 to 31 Aug 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019680483Jens Martin Knudsens Vej 14, 8670 Låsby