CVR 36083263Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)HolteFounded 26 Aug 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SYMFONI HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-8.2K
DKK, annual report 2016
Result
-9.2K
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
26.8M
DKK, annual report 2016
KUDSK INVEST ApSCVR 31163005, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 10 Oct 2017
P. KYHL HOLDING ApSCVR 32886795, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, until 10 Oct 2017
and 1 moreBrian Kudskuntil 10 Oct 2017
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3116300566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes26 Aug 2014 to 10 Oct 2017
CVR 8249691210% to under 15% of capital and votes26 Aug 2014 to 10 Oct 2017
CVR 3288679515% to under 20% of capital and votes26 Aug 2014 to 10 Oct 2017
SYMFONI HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SYMFONI HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3148404920% to under 25% of capital and votes26 Aug 2014 to 9 Oct 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -19 | -8 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -9,656 | -8 |
| Result for the year | -9 | -5,039 | -9 |
| Equity | 36,397 | 26,761 | 26,752 |
| Total assets | 36,406 | 26,785 | 26,774 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -16note 2 | -5note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -23.9%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2014 covers 4 months (26 Aug to 31 Dec 2014). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019676141Søllerødvej 64, 2840 Holte