CVR 36082887Private limited company (ApS)Almindelig rengøring i bygninger (812100)SnekkerstenFounded 1 Sep 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
80.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-95.1% on 2024
Result
-48K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
907.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SMILEY SERVICE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 10 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2014 to 10 Oct 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,852 | 3,126 | 3,765 | 1,649 | 80 |
| Operating profit | +765 | +478 | +222 | -1,465 | -30 |
| Result for the year | +564 | +360 | +164 | -1,483 | -48 |
| Equity | 2,150 | 2,510 | 2,560 | 956 | 908 |
| Total assets | 2,654 | 3,009 | 3,325 | 1,477 | 1,037 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 8 | 11 | 8 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -12.7% | 9.6% | 20.4% | -56.2% | -95.1% |
| EBITDA | 789 | 537 | 299 | -1,363 | 4 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 27.7% | 17.2% | 7.9% | -82.7% | 4.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -576note 1 | -544note 1 | -283note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -193note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 50.2%note 1 | 20.7%note 1 | 8.2%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 115note 4 | 107note 4 | 125note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 22 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 24 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019674378Løntoften 2, 3070 Snekkersten