CVR 36078251Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)DragørFounded 18 Aug 2014
Result
-308.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
605K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JB MOVEMENTS APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJacob Baagøe Thomsen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Aug 2014
Jacob Baagøe Thomsensince 18 Aug 2014
100% of capital and votessince 18 Aug 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4173247433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JB MOVEMENTS APS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3960130325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes16 May 2018 to 16 Sep 2022
CVR 3692342350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Jan 2016 to 25 Oct 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result for the year | -27 | -5 | -13 | +86 | -309 |
| Equity | -120 | -85 | -98 | -12 | 605 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 29 | 118 | 924 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 16 months (1 Jun 2023 to 30 Sep 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 28 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 12 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 22 Aug 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jun 2020 to 31 May 2021, published 1 Sep 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019663430Kastanievej 16, 2791 Dragør