CVR 36077859Private limited company (ApS)Andre forretningsserviceaktiviteter i.a.n. (829900)København VFounded 18 Aug 2014
Employees
19
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+5.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
-7.8% on 2025
Result
+498.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ADVENTUREGAMES.DK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStore Forventninger ApSCVR 46803426, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2026
Peter Viggo Green Hartvigsensince 18 Aug 2014
CVR 46803426100% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Feb 2025 to 26 Sep 2026
100% of capital and votes5 Oct 2016 to 27 Feb 2025
100% of capital and votes30 Mar 2015 to 4 Oct 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Store Forventninger ApS, since 26 Sep 2026
Holding company
CVR 46803426Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ADVENTUREGAMES.DK ApS, since 26 Sep 2026
This company
ADVENTUREGAMES.DK ApS
CVR 36077859
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,898 | 1,944 | 2,243 | 2,027 | 1,868 |
| Operating profit | +393 | +321 | +414 | -489 | +647 |
| Result for the year | +298 | +235 | +311 | -417 | +498 |
| Equity | 766 | 950 | 1,211 | 724 | 1,222 |
| Total assets | 1,449 | 1,693 | 2,522 | 1,486 | 1,747 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 36.4% | -0.6% | 15.4% | -9.6% | -7.8% |
| EBITDA | 421 | 353 | 447 | -456 | 679 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 22.2% | 18.2% | 19.9% | -22.5% | 36.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 50% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,042note 3 | -1,427note 3 | -1,724note 3 | -897note 3 | -1,362note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 200note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 25 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 9 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 3 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 31 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 1 Nov 2022
ADVENTUREGAMES.DK ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 25 Jan 2027.
GG ApS registered as new owner of ADVENTUREGAMES.DK ApS — indicates new investment.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Mar 2027.
A person associated with GG ApS joined the board/management of ADVENTUREGAMES.DK ApS.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 25 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019662566Dannebrogsgade 13, 1660 København V