CVR 36076925Private limited company (ApS)Agenturhandel med tekstiler, beklædning, pelsværk, fodtøj og lædervarer (461600)ValbyFounded 23 Aug 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
2.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-98% on 2024
Result
-4.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
31.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ANDY AGENCY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMAJKEN ANDY HOLDING ApSCVR 36076909, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2014
Majken Andy Ryttersince 23 Aug 2014
CVR 36076909100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3007506450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Sep 2014 to 17 Aug 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MAJKEN ANDY HOLDING ApS, since 1 Sep 2014
Holding company
CVR 36076909Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ANDY AGENCY ApS, since 1 Sep 2014
This company
ANDY AGENCY ApS
CVR 36076925
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 201 | 348 | 336 | 142 | 3 |
| Operating profit | +19 | +8 | +14 | -78 | -4 |
| Result for the year | +18 | +8 | +14 | -78 | -4 |
| Equity | 92 | 100 | 113 | 36 | 32 |
| Total assets | 143 | 192 | 201 | 48 | 32 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -13.8% | 73.4% | -3.5% | -57.9% | -98% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 13 | 21 | -71 | 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 3.9% | 6.1% | -49.9% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22note 3 | -103note 3 | -120note 3 | -1note 3 | 0note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 84.9%note 5 | 19.3%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | -424%note 7 | -9.6%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 35note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -43note 3 | -129note 3 | -146note 3 | -32note 3 | -23note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019659654Prisholmvej 52, 2500 Valby